Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Riva Capri
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Oct 12 - Matamata:
Matamata Cup
LR
1600m
Polly Grey
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
Welcome Stakes
LR
1000m
La Romanee
(
Burgundy
)
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Haunui Farm Counties Bowl
LR
1100m
Its Destinys Child
(
Castledale
(IRE))
Aug 31 - Hastings:
El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
May 4 - Riccarton Park:
Great Easter Stks
LR
1400m
He Kin Fly
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jan 26 - Riccarton Park:
Speight's Timaru Stakes
LR
1400m
He Kin Fly
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 16 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Weaponry
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
Pegasus Stakes
LR
1000m
Sensei
(AUS)
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Dec 26 - Wingatui:
Hazlett Stakes
LR
1200m
Sensei
(AUS)
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Nz St Leger
LR
2600m
Sampson
(
Dubai Destination
(USA))
Jan 5 - Awapuni:
Gallagher Marton Cup
LR
2200m
Sampson
(
Dubai Destination
(USA))
Dec 16 - Ellerslie:
Barfoot & Thompson Salver
LR
2100m
Cutadeel
(AUS)
(
Dundeel
)
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
Metropolitan Trophy
LR
2500m
Duplicity
(
Duporth
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Cup
LR
2200m
Felaar
(
Ekraar
(USA))
Oct 19 - Arawa Park:
Staphanos Classic
LR
1950m
Sweet Treat
(
Ekraar
(USA))
May 18 - Awapuni:
James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Hinerangi
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Long Leaf
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Fasttrack Insurance Stakes
LR
1100m
Unition
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jul 20 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Powerworx Opunake Cup
LR
1400m
Helena Baby
(
Guillotine
)
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Espresso Martini
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Nov 29 - Otaki:
Fasttrack Insurance Levin Stks
LR
1200m
Evalina
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Nov 9 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Sprint
LR
1200m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Christchurch Casino Easter Cup
LR
1600m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Nov 30 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Two Illicit
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Cooga Doon
(
Makfi
(GB))
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Beyond The Fort
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Pukekohe Park:
Karaka Classic
LR
1600m
Vernanme
(
O'Reilly
)
Jun 1 - Wanganui:
Ag Challenge Stakes
LR
1600m
Dolcetto
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Hallmark Stud Hcp
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Dec 28 - Timaru:
The Craigmore Timaru Cup
LR
1600m
Boots 'n' All
(
Perfectly Ready
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Wingatui:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Feb 6 - Tauherenikau:
Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks
LR
1600m
Flamingo
(
Pins
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Hastings:
Nzb Finance Sprint
LR
1200m
Princess Kereru
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Bramco Granite & Marble Fly
LR
1400m
The Bandito
(
Pins
(AUS))
May 25 - Ellerslie:
Piazza D'Oro Futurity Stakes
LR
1400m
Rhaegar
(AUS)
(
Pluck
(USA))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Fasttrack Insurance Levin Stks
LR
1200m
Gift Of Power
(
Power
(GB))
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Cup
LR
2400m
Orepuki Lad
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
Dec 1 - Wanganui:
Wanganui Cup
LR
2040m
Glory Days
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Oct 26 - Riccarton Park:
C'church Casino Spring Classic
LR
2000m
Chief Sequoyah
(
Redwood
(GB))
Apr 25 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Itm Anzac Mile
LR
1600m
Rock On Wood
(
Redwood
(GB))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Shaw's Wire Ropes Uncle Remus
LR
1400m
Hypnos
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Nov 30 - Wanganui:
Steelform Roofing Wanganui Cup
LR
2040m
Sentimental Miss
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Jul 27 - Otaki:
Ford Ryder Stakes
LR
1200m
Sai Fah
(
Rios
)
Apr 20 - Riverton:
Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup
LR
2147m
Lil Miss Swiss
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jun 22 - Tauranga:
Ultimate Tauranga Classic
LR
1400m
Sleeping Beauty
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Kaimai Stakes
LR
2000m
Vin De Dance
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Fasttrack Ins. Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Elate
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 2yo
LR
1200m
Probabeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes
LR
1300m
Qiji Express
(
Shamexpress
)
History
May 4 - Riccarton Park:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1200m
All About Magic
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Jun 1 - Wanganui:
Castletown Stakes
LR
1200m
Flaunting
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Oct 26 - Trentham:
Wellesley Stakes
LR
1000m
Play That Song
(
Showcasing
(GB))
May 4 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Equine Vet Centre 2yo
LR
1100m
Rainbow Dash
(
Showcasing
(GB))
History
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1600m
Quick Thinker
(AUS)
(
So You Think
)
Sep 21 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Nov 2 - Awapuni:
Feilding Gold Cup
LR
2200m
Toms
(
Towkay
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Lightning Hcp
LR
1200m
Volks Lightning
(
Volksraad
(GB))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Airfreight Stakes
LR
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015